Back to Top

Endorsements

                

                                          Read the TNT's Primary endorsement

           Read the TNT's General Election endorsement


ELECTED OFFICIALS

Denny Heck - Congressman 10th District
Laurie Jinkins - House Speaker Elect & State Representative 27th LD
Jeannie Darneille - State Senator 27th LD
Christine Kilduff - State Representative 28th LD
Mari Leavitt - State Representative 28th LD
Steve Kirby - State Representative 29th LD
Melanie Morgan - State Representative 29th LD
Jake Fey - State Representative 27th LD
Debra Entenman - State Representative 47th LD
Connie Ladenburg - Pierce County Council District 4
Marty Campbell - Pierce County Council District 5
Derek Young - Pierce County Council District 7
Rick Talbert - Former Pierce County Council Member
Tim Farrell - Former Pierce County Council Member
Helen McGovern-Pilant - Former Lakewood Deputy Mayor
Walter Neary - Former Lakewood City Council Member
Connor McCarthy - Deputy Mayor of Tacoma
Catherine Ushka - Tacoma City Council Member
Ryan Mello - Tacoma City Council Member
Lauren Walker-Lee - Former Tacoma Deputy Mayor
Hunter George - Mayor of Fircrest
Jamie Nixon - Fircrest City Council Member
T'wina Nobles - University Place School Board Member
Marisa Peloquin - University Place School Board Member
Pat McCarthy - Washington State Auditor
John W. Ladenburg Sr. - Former Pierce County Executive
Martha Lantz - Former Vice Chair Pierce County Charter Review

ORGANIZATIONS

Tacoma-Pierce County Association of Realtors
Teamsters Local 313, 117 and Joint Council 28
28th Legislative District Democrats
29th Legislative District Democrats
FUSE Washington
Planned Parenthood Votes Northwest and Hawaii
Master Builders Association of Pierce County Affordable Housing Council
AFSCME/WFSE Local 793 (Western State Hospital)
Alliance for Gun Responsibility
Pierce County Central Labor Council, AFL-CIO
International Longshore and Warehouse Union Local 23
Pacific Northwest Regional Council of Carpenters
National Women's Political Caucus of Washington
Indivisible Tacoma
South Sound Women's Leadership


COMMUNITY MEMBERS

Crystal & Matt Highlan
Yelda Bryant
Margaret Dempsey
Linda Sue Acevedo
George Pilant
Vicky Stanich
Rick McCloskey
April & Tony Miller
Mike Yestramski
Marsha Evans
Dr. Mark Brombaugh
The Rev. Kathryn Nichols
Jimmie Farmer
Sam Ross
Linda Isenson
Phyllis Izant
Phil Gardner
Chris Curren
C. Brandon Chapman
Bev Isenson
Jim & Lynn Farmer
Kathy & Dave Folsom
Jeff & Carla Richards
Kyle Gnage
Kate & Ian Billingsley
Jodi Lester
Ann Dasch
Julie Andrzejewski
John Alessio
Shirley Elliott
Dieter & Denise Mielimonka
Sarah Koch
Jeff Wolcott
Jeannie Mitchell
Karen Elliott
Karen Ivy
Nathe & Alicia Lawver
Janelle Guthrie
Sue McAvoy
Wanda Andrillon
Kim Johnston
Laura Groves
Kate Lantaff-Kinneman
Zak Kinneman
Judy Smriga
James Baglio
Joe Contris
Susan Campbell
Fran Blair
Nancy Robbins
Sid Lee
Luke Kenneally
Krissy & Mark Kenneally
Hannah Kenneally
Jeff Shaw
Jack & Mindi Lippard
Joe Edgell
Mark & Jen Yeatman
Carolyn Curtice
Joe Jones
Stephanie Audas
Doug Minch
Roseline Dale
Sunshine & Brian Pille
Kurt Erickson
Jeanne & William Ehlers
Julie Peerboom
Jeni Bonenfant
Andy Fitz
Julian Wheeler
Ria Jumawan-Johnson Covington
Charles Ames
Sarah Rumbaugh


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Paid for by Friends of Linda Farmer, 6909 75th St. SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
Powered by CampaignPartner.com - Political Websites